Spring in Oslo 

OSlo is the capital city of Norway. According to Lonely planet.To the rest of the world, Norway is where MOTHER NATURE has created one of its finest art. And definitely, I agree with that.Living in Norway and experiencing how it’s written in the book is a living proof that this country is exactly a finest art creation made by God. 

Me and my best friend decided to walk around the city and see how the city looks like during spring season! 🌿

Green trees around the Royal Norwegian Palace 

Those white daffodils 🌸


Purple tulips 🌷


Colour tulips everywhere along the road 🚘


Cherry blossoms 🌸 who will go to Japan? It’s just around the corner! Haha

Obsession 🌸

White (idk) 😁

Tulips along the road 🙂 

Front of the shops 

Love lock bridge (haha) 

Lil cabin beside the falls 🙂 


A pabebe  pose 😎 


Paparazzi moves among the wild flowers ☀️

Oppppp choooorz! (Obligatory selfie with the water falls) 📸

 Happy kids! 👯 

Summer is quite approaching! These flowers will be gone soon. But, roses are on its way. 

❤️

36 thoughts on “Spring in Oslo 

  1. Takk Trini! Time flies pretty fast and the environment as well. It feels like there’s a time lapse for everything around . Thanks again!

  2. Thanks bahel! 🙂 oh. That’s not good. But yeah, summer is coming☀️ . Looking forward to it as well. Thanks again .

  3. Hello there..I’ve been busy these past few weeks..fixing some papers. lol I am going back to school this coming school year that’s why. 🙂 Looking at your blogs,I see you’ve been enjoying a lot of these days. 🙂

  4. icredible writing and great pictures. just moving to the soul and you bring spring to life and so much more. much respect and enjoy your blog

  5. Nope.I haven’t finish college yet.Going back this school year.. 🙂 And you?

  6. Oh cool! I graduated college when I’m about to turn 2o. I’m an Elemetary teacher back home. I want to pursue maybe a master degree when I’m back! Hopefully 🙏🏾

  7. It would have been the same for me if I didn’t stop my studies. 🙂 I’m planning to take BS in Education.Hopefully..I could finish it this time. 🙂 When are you planning to go back here in Philippines?

  8. It’s not too late to go to University and have a degree. Goodluck Janine! I’ll be back one day. I’m not sure when.😅 Have a great weekend then! It feels like 13 degrees here quite cold a bit . And some sun . Enjoy your day!

  9. Thank you! 🙂 Maybe we could meet when you’re back.Its 40+ degrees here atm,I’d rather be where you are. Haha.Have a great weekend too.God bless!

  10. Don’t know if I’ll ever get to Norway…thanks for sharing your adventure and gorgeous photos. Beautiful flowers!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: